FTB-7402B-B - EXFO OTDR





Request a Quotation
















No Substitutes

Add me to your email list for monthly specials.
(private list no 3rd party use)
Technical Specifications

Wavelengths [nm]
1310

Max Pulse Width
20usec

Distance Range Max.
260.00km

Extra Specifications
SM long-haul OTDR module, 1310 nm (9/125 µm)


Product Description

FTB-7000B series OTDR delivers accurate detection and analysis of fiber splices, connectors, breaks and other events along a fiber link Singlemode configurations at 1310, 1410, 1550 and 1625 nm Multimode configurations at 850 and 1300 nm Up to 52 000 acquisition points for sampling High-speed traces starting at 10 seconds Dynamic range of up to 45 dB