BRL TEST INC.

Electronic Test Equipment

Below Budget - On Time - Above Expectations
Search our test equipment


 

World Class Repair Lab

Our 67 ghz enabled lab performs free repair evaluations for your equipment.


 Learn More 

Timely Results

Fastest turn around in the industry.



 Learn More 

Join our Newsletter

See the Videos

850-1300 nm

E8156SRL - JDSU OTDR

E8156SRL - JDSU OTDR

The JDSU OTDR plug-in module family offers a wide range of high-performance OTDRs for the network applications of today, such as FTTx, 40G...

Contact for Quote
... more info
FTB-100B - EXFO OTDR

FTB-100B - EXFO OTDR

The FTB-100B Mini-OTDR is ideal for occasional or experienced users looking for modularity, ruggedness, ease of use, automation and top-of-the-line...

Contact for Quote
... more info
FTB-150-MM - EXFO OTDR

FTB-150-MM - EXFO OTDR

The FTB-150 is a fast, powerful, lightweight solution from the OTDR industry expert. It can house any of the EXFO singlemode and multimode...

Contact for Quote
... more info
FTB-150-QUAD - EXFO OTDR

FTB-150-QUAD - EXFO OTDR

The FTB-150 is a fast, powerful, lightweight solution from the OTDR industry expert. It can house any of the EXFO singlemode and multimode...

Contact for Quote
... more info
FTB-7200D-12CD-23B - EXFO OTDR

FTB-7200D-12CD-23B - EXFO OTDR

The FTB-7200D-12CD-23B Premises Network OTDR is a single-slot module that combines singlemode and multimode fiber test functionalities. Housed in...

Contact for Quote
... more info
M100 - Noyes OTDR

M100 - Noyes OTDR

The new Noyes M100 OTDR is the world'''s first handheld, single-mode and multimode, four-wavelength Optical Time Domain Reflectometer with integrated...

Contact for Quote
... more info
M200-K-QUAD - Noyes OTDR

M200-K-QUAD - Noyes OTDR

The Noyes M200 from AFL Telecommunications offers unmatched OTDR capabilities in a handheld package weighing less than 1 kg (2 lb). Multimode,...

Contact for Quote
... more info
M600 - Noyes OTDR

M600 - Noyes OTDR

The M600 is a full-featured mini-OTDR designed to accept both multimode (850/1300nm) and single-mode (1310/1550nm) modules for testing flexibility....

Contact for Quote
... more info
MT9083A-063 - Anritsu OTDR

MT9083A-063 - Anritsu OTDR

Until now, installing and maintaining optical networks required technicians to carry a variety of equipment which was not only cumbersome, but also...

Contact for Quote
... more info
MTS-5100 - Acterna OTDR

MTS-5100 - Acterna OTDR

The MTS-5100 is a handheld, modular field tester offering your installation and maintenance team the highest performance and the smallest size for...

Contact for Quote
... more info
Your IP Address is: 54.92.164.184