BRL Test, Inc.

Electronic Test Equipment

Below Budget - On Time - Above Expectations

Manufacturers

Join our Newsletter

See the Videos

TP31 - Yamasaki Optical Technology Optical Power Meters


Get Quote

  • Model: TP31
  • Manufactured by: Yamasaki Optical Technology
  • Type: Fiber Optic
  • High end wavelength limit: 1570 nm
  • Measurement Units: dBm, Watt
  • Extra Specifications: Fiber Optic Power Meter

The Yamasaki TP31 PON Fiber Optic Power Meter is the latest selfdeveloped multi-functional fiber optic power meter designed specifically for the FTTH / FTTx installation and testing environment, Simultaneously measuring 1310/1490/1550nm wavelengths and displaying the results in real-time on an ultra-bright LCD display. This rugged hand held unit includes removable rubberised boot, bright backlight, auto shut off function, wide measurement range, accurate test, self-calibration, universal SC connector and is backed by Yamasaki’s one year warranty.
Recommended for use with the Yamasaki TL01 Light Source.

  • InGaAs Detector
  • Wavelength Range: 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm
  • Pass Zones 1260~1360nm, 1480~1500nm, 1530~1570nm
  • Measurement Range –70~+3dBm
  • Universal SC Fiber Optic Connector
  • Rugged Outer Housing
  • Instant-On Operation
  • Ultra-Bright LCD Display
  • AC Adaptor
  • Power Saver Feature
  • RS232 port for data transfer
  • 9V Battery (included)
  • Instruction Manual
  • 12 Month Warranty
Your IP Address is: 34.228.115.216