BRL Test, Inc.

Electronic Test Equipment

Below Budget - On Time - Above Expectations

Manufacturers

Join our Newsletter

See the Videos

FTB-7423B-B - EXFO OTDR


Get Quote

  • Model: FTB-7423B-B
  • Manufactured by: EXFO
  • Wavelengths [nm]: 1310, 1550
  • Max Pulse Width: 20usec
  • Distance Range Max.: 260.00km
  • Extra Specifications: SM long-haul OTDR module, 1310/1550 nm (9/125 ┬Ám)
FTB-7000B OTDR delivers accurate detection and analysis of fiber splices, connectors, breaks and other events along a fiber link Singlemode configurations at 1310, 1410, 1550 and 1625 nm Multimode configurations at 850 and 1300 nm Up to 52 000 acquisition points for sampling High-speed traces starting at 10 seconds Dynamic range of up to 45 dB
Your IP Address is: 18.208.211.150