BRL Test, Inc.

Electronic Test Equipment

Below Budget - On Time - Above Expectations

Manufacturers

Testimonials

  • ★★★★★

    "Fantastic deal. The oscilloscope is in very good condition. Packed for shipment to survive anything"
    Jeff
  • ★★★★★

    "Premium equipment. Excellent communication. Fast. Best value!"
    Avi
  • ★★★★★

    "Practically in new condition"
    Darcy
  • ★★★★★

    "There was a small issue; The people at BRL Test were 100% responsive and issue resolved. Thanks!"
    Mike
  • ★★★★★

    "Best packing ever! I would let you ship one of my children!"
    Todd
  • ★★★★★

    "Unit received in great shape. Passed Agilent calibration. Good job!!"
    Lee
  • ★★★★★

    "In every aspect these guys are great!"
    Sarah

Join our Newsletter

See the Videos

FTB-7503B-B - EXFO OTDR


Get Quote

  • Model: FTB-7503B-B
  • Manufactured by: EXFO
  • Wavelengths [nm]: 1550
  • Max Pulse Width: 20usec
  • Distance Range Max.: 260.00km
  • Extra Specifications: SM ultra-long-haul OTDR module, 1550 nm (9/125 µm)
FTB-7000B OTDR delivers accurate detection and analysis of fiber splices, connectors, breaks and other events along a fiber link Singlemode configurations at 1310, 1410, 1550 and 1625 nm Multimode configurations at 850 and 1300 nm Up to 52 000 acquisition points for sampling High-speed traces starting at 10 seconds Dynamic range of up to 45 dB
Your IP Address is: 3.88.220.93