BRL Test, Inc.

Electronic Test Equipment

Below Budget - On Time - Above Expectations
Search our test equipment


 

World Class Repair Lab

Our 67 ghz enabled lab performs free repair evaluations for your equipment.


 Learn More 

Timely Results

Fastest turn around in the industry.



 Learn More 

Manufacturers

Join our Newsletter

See the Videos

M100 - Noyes OTDR


Get Quote

  • Model: M100
  • Manufactured by: Noyes
  • Wavelengths [nm]: 850, 1300, 1310, 1550
  • Max Pulse Width: 10usec
  • Distance Range Max.: 160.00km
  • Extra Specifications: Multimode/Single-mode OTDR
The new Noyes M100 OTDR is the world'''s first handheld, single-mode and multimode, four-wavelength Optical Time Domain Reflectometer with integrated VFL (visual fault locator). M100 is ideal for premises network Tier 2 fiber link certification and fault-location measurements including: connection loss and reflectance, splice loss, and fiber loss slope (attenuation rate). The M100 is also suited for broadband service providers looking for a highly portable OTDR to document and trouble-shoot fiber links in their access and FTTx (fiber to the home/curb/office) networks. Hand-held size and < 2.7 lb (1.2 kg) 850/1300/1310/1550 nm Integrated Visual Fault Locator (650 nm) Tool-free, switchable adapters (ST/SC/FC) Bellcore (GR-196) file format Compact Flash™ memory card Trace600 PC software for trace analysis and printing Active-matrix color display
Your IP Address is: 54.82.93.116