EM Scanner - YIC Technologies

High speed 8GHz Real-time EMC and EMI diagnostic tool on your lab-bench

Authorized Distributor

YIC Technologies Logo
YIC EM Scanner
GW Instek

2024 Spring Sale 10% Off

IN STOCK & READY TO SHIP

Contact us today!

GW Instek

N9020A MXA Signal Analyzer

Accelerate the Development of Wireless Devices with the Speed, Performance & Applications to Adapt to Evolving Test Requirements

Keysight Technologies Logo
N9020A MXA Signal Analyzer

SM200B Spectrum Analyzer

The High Performance SM200B From Signal Hound: High Performance Speed, Accuracy, Security, and Agility Meet Very Low Cost

Signal Hound Logo

Trust Your Equipment to Our World Class Repair Lab

  • Huge Parts Inventory in Stock
  • Free Repair Evaluations
  • Fast Service Turnaround
  • World Class 67GHz Enabled Lab
  • Military PMEL Graduate Staff

Ask Us About Our Repair Warranty!

Manufacturers

Testimonials

  • ★★★★★

    "Fantastic deal. The oscilloscope is in very good condition. Packed for shipment to survive anything"
    Jeff
  • ★★★★★

    "Premium equipment. Excellent communication. Fast. Best value!"
    Avi
  • ★★★★★

    "Practically in new condition"
    Darcy
  • ★★★★★

    "There was a small issue; The people at BRL Test were 100% responsive and issue resolved. Thanks!"
    Mike
  • ★★★★★

    "Best packing ever! I would let you ship one of my children!"
    Todd
  • ★★★★★

    "Unit received in great shape. Passed Agilent calibration. Good job!!"
    Lee
  • ★★★★★

    "In every aspect these guys are great!"
    Sarah

Join our Newsletter

M200-K-QUAD - Noyes OTDR


Get Quote

  • Model: M200-K-QUAD
  • Manufactured by: Noyes
  • Wavelengths [nm]: 850, 1300, 1310, 1550
  • Max Pulse Width: 10usec
  • Distance Range Max.: 208.00km
  • Extra Specifications: Handheld OTDR 850/1300 nm multimode and 1310/1550 nm single-mode OTDR
Do you have a M200-K-QUAD you want to sell?
We buy used equipment!
Learn More

Noyes M200-K-QUAD Overview

The Noyes M200 from AFL Telecommunications offers unmatched OTDR capabilities in a handheld package weighing less than 1 kg (2 lb). Multimode, Single-mode, and ‘Quad’ wavelength models are offered. With short dead zone and intermediate range specifications, the M200 is ideal for Tier 2 testing of premises (building and campus) networks or certification and troubleshooting of FTTX PON networks. And its bright, transflective display makes it suitable for both indoor and outdoor operation.

The M200 is based on a new hardware/software platform that supports automatic and manual setup, precision event analysis, dual-wavelength testing, fiber identification using Noyes ‘TR’ test receivers, rich file naming and folder setup, 6 hour battery life, internal and removable media data storage, and USB connectivity. Test ports are equipped with tool-free adapters, which can be changed in seconds. A custom-designed polycarbonate case and shock-absorbing boot make it our most rugged OTDR ever.

Results are saved as industry standard .SOR files, which can be viewed, printed, and analyzed on a PC using Trace600 software (download link on right). Unit firmware, user settings, and test results are saved in non-volatile memory. Thus the M200 may be stored with battery removed for an extended period of time and still be up and running in seconds when needed.

  • Handheld, 0.9 kg (2 lb)
  • 850/1300/1310/1550 nm 
  • 1.5 m (typ.) event dead zone 
  • 22 dB (MM), 26 dB (SM) dynamic range 
  • Integrated VFL (650 nm) 
  • Tool-free, switchable adapters (ST/SC/FC)
  • Bellcore (GR-196) .SOR file format 
  • CompactFlash™ memory card 
  • Tool-free LiIon battery (6 hour life) 
  • Transflective (indoor/outdoor) touchscreen display
  • USB Function Port (connects to PC w cable)
  • USB Host Port (accepts USB Flash Drives)
iso9001 Calibration

Calibration & Test Equipment Repair

The BRL Test Lab offers in-house ISO9001:2015 compliant calibration to its end users and industry professionals with precision accuracy, fast turn-around times, and a seamless customer experience.
 Learn More 
Your IP Address is: 35.174.62.162