BRL Test, Inc.

Electronic Test Equipment

Below Budget - On Time - Above Expectations

Manufacturers

Testimonials

  • ★★★★★

    "Fantastic deal. The oscilloscope is in very good condition. Packed for shipment to survive anything"
    Jeff
  • ★★★★★

    "Premium equipment. Excellent communication. Fast. Best value!"
    Avi
  • ★★★★★

    "Practically in new condition"
    Darcy
  • ★★★★★

    "There was a small issue; The people at BRL Test were 100% responsive and issue resolved. Thanks!"
    Mike
  • ★★★★★

    "Best packing ever! I would let you ship one of my children!"
    Todd
  • ★★★★★

    "Unit received in great shape. Passed Agilent calibration. Good job!!"
    Lee
  • ★★★★★

    "In every aspect these guys are great!"
    Sarah

Join our Newsletter

See the Videos

SSMTT-35 - Sunrise Telecom OTDR


Get Quote

  • Model: SSMTT-35
  • Manufactured by: Sunrise Telecom
  • Wavelengths [nm]: 850, 1310, 1550
  • Max Pulse Width: n/a
  • Distance Range Max.: n/a
  • Extra Specifications: Micro OTDR Module

An outstanding handheld Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) that does not compromise on performance, the SunSet MTT Micro OTDR Module has three key advantages: portability, modularity, and affordability. This OTDR can locate fiber breaks, identify faults, estimate fiber attenuation, and verify back reflection. An "Auto Mode" function makes the Micro OTDR module easy to use. With the push of a button, you can completely identify any faults and events along the fiber under test. In "Advanced Mode" you can customize the measurement parameters, such as pulse width, averaging, and distance range.

The SunSet MTT platform offers a full suite of optical testing modules for a complete solution for Metro, FTTx and PON, and Enterprise Networks.

  • One of the smallest OTDRs in the world
  • Automatic Fiber Test: One-Button for complete fiber testing
  • Dual wavelength capability (SMF - 1310/1550nm, MMF - 850/1310nm)
  • Optional VFL, OPM, LS
  • Designed for FTTx, Metro and Entreprise Networks
  • The Micro OTDR, once associated with our extensive list of modules, provides the perfect toolkit for today'''s network needs:
    • Optical Test Toolkit series (Power Meters, Light Sources, Loss Test Sets, and VFLs)
    • Variable Attenuator
    • Optical Channel Monitor (CWDM and DWDM)
    • Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel
  • Intuitive user interface
  • Affordable price
Your IP Address is: 3.95.63.218